Les Suites Massena

4 Place Massena, 06000 Nice, France

  • Up to 3 guests
  • Up to 40 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1

Nice is home to Les Suites Massena, a hotel. The largest room has 40 m² of floor space. Bedroom layouts vary by room, with one bedroom. The maximum stated occupancy is three guests. The property is 380 m from Palais de la Préfecture, ancien palais des rois de Sardaigne. Parc d'Estienne d'Orves is located 2.2 km from the hotel.

On-site facilities include Wi-Fi. Rooms include a private bathroom and air conditioning. Daily housekeeping is provided. The front desk is open 24 hours.

Distances to selected places

MAMAC900 m
Allianz Riviera Stadium6 km
Cathédrale Sainte-Réparate440 m
Parc du Vinaigrier3.4 km

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~€ 303

How can I check availability at Les Suites Massena?

Choose your stay dates and select “See availability”. If the property is unavailable, you will see similar properties for your dates or suggestions for alternative dates.

Select your room

Deluxe Suite

  • private bathroom
  • city view
  • air conditioning

3 guests40 m²private bathroom

Les Suites Massena - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Daily housekeeping
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Room service
  • Breakfast in the room

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom to
Check-outfrom to

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

Cot - for children aged 0-1 · free of charge

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Important information

Please note that the suites are located on the 2nd and 3rd floor and accessible by stairs only.

Please note reception is closed from midnight to 7am, if you plan to arrive during that time, you need to inform reception in advance.

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Enter your request in the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property using the details in your confirmation.

A photo ID and credit card are required at check-in.

Special requests are subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

Managed by a private host.

Languages
  • English
  • French
  • Polish
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Les Suites Massena on the map: Nice

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Les Suites Massena?

Check-in: from 14:00 to 20:00. Check-out: from 08:00 to 11:00.

Is Wi-Fi available at Les Suites Massena?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at Les Suites Massena?

Up to 3 guests can stay here.

Does Les Suites Massena have a restaurant or serve breakfast?

Breakfast is served on site.

Does Les Suites Massena provide facilities for families?

Facilities for families are available on site.

Where is Les Suites Massena located?

The property is located in Nice.

How far is Nice-Ville from Les Suites Massena?

Nice-Ville is 1.2 km from the property.

How far is Les Suites Massena from the nearest airport?

Nice Côte d'Azur Airport is 6.1 km from the property.

Reviews of Les Suites Massena

The average score from 587 Booking.com reviews is 8.9/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

Ann 06 - 2026
8/10

We found the hotel to be clean and very easy to get around from, with an excellent location near public transit and within walking distance of the shopping area, beach, and restaurants. While the room was one large space, it was very clean and the AC worked well.

ℹ) Guest reviews of Les Suites Massena do not represent the views of sleephotelsnice.com.

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10