Appartement Nice Riviera

3 Impasse Amaro, Résidence Malibu, 06200 Nice, France

  • Beach nearby
  • Up to 5 guests
  • Up to 50 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1
 

Guests rate Appartement Nice Riviera 6.4/10 (15 reviews). The distance to the centre is 2.32 km. Guests can expect a terrace, air conditioning and family rooms.

Nice Riviera is an apartment in Nice.

Rooms and amenities

The apartment has 1 bedroom, 1 living room, and 1 bathroom with a shower. A terrace opens to garden views. It also includes air conditioning, a flat-screen TV, a washing machine, and a private entrance. The kitchen has a dishwasher, an oven, a stovetop, and a refrigerator. Soundproofing is available. Towels and bed linen are provided.

What the property offers

Free Wi-Fi is available. The property has a lift. Full-day security is in place. Car rental service is offered.

The location

Saint-Philippe stop is 2.2 km away. Nice Côte d'Azur is 3 km from the apartment.

Nearby attractions

  • Massena Square - 2.6 km
  • Promenade du Paillon - 2.9 km
  • Castle Hill of Nice - 3.2 km

Practical details

Upper floors are accessible by stairs only.

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~€ 358

Select your room

Apartment

Sleeps up to 5 guests and measures 50 m². Features: king-size bed and garden view.

Appartement Nice Riviera - amenities

  • Complimentary WiFi
  • Temperature control
  • Accommodations for families
  • non-smoking throughout
  • Patio
  • Located on the beach
  • Elevator
  • Secure storage for valuables

House Rules

Check-in

  • From Until hours

Check-out

  • From Until hours

Pets

  • Pets are not permitted.
Important information

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Use the Special Requests box during booking or contact the property directly.

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

A valid photo ID and credit card are required upon check-in.

Special requests are subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

Guests under 18 must be accompanied by a parent or legal guardian to check in.

Managed by a private host.

Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
License number:
  • 06088008149WF

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Appartement Nice Riviera?

Check-in: from 15:00 to 22:00. Check-out: from 10:00 to 11:00.

Is Wi-Fi available at Appartement Nice Riviera?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

Is Appartement Nice Riviera close to a beach?

There is a beach nearby.

How many guests can stay at Appartement Nice Riviera?

The largest available option accommodates up to 5 guests.

Does Appartement Nice Riviera provide facilities for families?

Facilities for families are available on site.

Where is Appartement Nice Riviera located?

The property is located in Nice.

Appartement Nice Riviera on the map: Nice

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Reviews of Appartement Nice Riviera

The average score from 15 Booking.com reviews is 6.4/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Appartement Nice Riviera yet. Add yours on sleephotelsnice.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10